The Sarkari Results

BTSC Bihar Junior Engineer JE Result For Advt 01/2019

BTSC Bihar Junior Engineer JE Result For Advt 01/2019 Has Issued Online Result / Merit List For The Recruitment Vacancy Total 6,379 Post of Junior Engineer JE (Civil/ Mechanical/ Electrical) Through General Administration Department. Interested Candidates BTSC Bihar Junior Engineer JE Result For Advt 01/2019 Check the Full Notification Before Apply

Important Dates

Registration Start Date 11-03-2019
Registration Last Date 15-04-2019
Fee Deposit Last Date15-04-2019
Final Submission Date15-04-2019

Age Limitation

Age as on 01.08.2018
Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age (UR Male)37 Years
(For Age Relexation See Notification)

Application Fee

UR/ BC/ EWS : Rs200/-
SC/ ST/ EBC of Bihar: Rs50/-
All Female of Bihar: Rs50/-
Pay Fee Via Online/ Offline Mode

Educational Qualification

Junior Engineer :- Diploma In Concerned Discipline.

Post Wise Vacancy Details

For Junior Engineer (Civil)

Department NameUREWSSCSTEBCBCBC FemaleTotal
Planning & Development Dept.51913020813233156391298
Urban Development & Housing Dept.2005080108060149
Rural Works Dept.28671136071468636768
PHED1624658001036919457
Building Construction Dept.102305600713714310
Water Resources Dept.40821250926547323982123
MWRD114356804753813347
Road Construction Dept.165466900976323463

For Junior Engineer (Mechanical)

PHED1803000008050034
Building Construction Dept.0701020003020015
Water Resources Dept.93244803432907237
MWRD58152302261804146

For Junior Engineer (Electrical)

Building Construction Dept.48111601210504106
Water Resources Dept.1002040105030126

Important Links

Download ResultClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

BTSC Bihar Junior Engineer JE Result For Advt 01/2019

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.