The Sarkari Results

CISF Constable Tradesmen Written Exam Postponed 2020

Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has Recently Uploaded Written Exam Postponed for the Post of Constable Tradesmen Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates who have Registered to the Following Exam and Can Download Written Exam Postponed Soon.

Important Date

Application Download23 September 2019
Last Date Send Application Form22 October 2019
Last Date Send Application Form22 October 2019
PET PST Admit Card14 December 2019
Written Exam Date06 September 2020

Application Fee

General, OBC Candidates100/-
SC, ST Candidates0/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Postal Order Drawn in Favour of in Related State Officer.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2019

Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age23 Years
Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam From Recognized Board.
For Skill Trade ITI Certificate in Related Trade

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 914 Post

Direct : 824 Post OR ESM : 90 Post

Trade NameNo. of PostNo. of PostTotal
Trade NameDirectESMlTotal
Cook31535350
Cobbler12113
Barber9811109
Washer-man12013133
Carpenter13114
Sweeper24327270
Painter516
Mason415
Plumber404
Mali404
Electrician303
Total82190911
Back-log vacanciesDirectESMTotal Post
Cobbler101
Barber202
Total303
Grand Total82490914

Category Wise Vacancy Details For (Direct)

Trade NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Cook13184324721315
Cobbler9300113
Barber39269188100
Washer-man463412199120
Carpenter8500013
Sweeper9865263618243
Painter500005
Mason400004
Plumber400004
Mali310004
Electrician330003
Total Post3502187912057824

Sector wise Vacancy Detail For (Direct)

Trade NameNorthern SectorNCR Western SectorCentral SectorEastern SectorSouthern SectorSouth Eastern SectorNorth Eastern SectorGrand Total
Cook3759452636653512315
Cobbler1221141113
Barber12181481122114100
Washerman142217101425135120
Carpenter2221231013
Sweeper294535202850279243
Painter110011105
Mason011001104
Plumber011001104
Mali0210014
Electrician0101013
Total Post9615411867931749131824
All Registered Candidates Can Download Written Exam Postponed Now

USEFUL IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Written Exam Postponed NoticeClick Here
Download Written Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download PET/ PST Admit CardClick Here
Download Application FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

CISF Constable Tradesmen Written Exam Postponed 2020

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *